Skip to content

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Welcome to TNEB ENGINEER"S ASSOCIATION..Web Portal......"All the members are requested to upload their Name, personal address, contact Number, so as to deliver MINTHIRAN at your door step" "All the Executive committee members and Branch secretaries are requested to extend your cooperation for uploading your CV for sharing of TNEBEA activities then and there " To enrich the content of Minthiran, kindly upload your valuable technical artical, Issues to be addressed to Management, Practical and implementable ideas and thoughts to raise the organisation dignity, Advertisement oriented towards Electrical Utility, etc"

 

LIFE MEMBERS OF TNEBEA

MEMBERS LIST


 

LIFE MEMBERSHIP - APPLICATION FORM

EBF ENROLLMENT - APPLICATION FROM

ENROLL yourself in the newly introduced EBF-VII and SECURE YOUR FAMILY

Download Ebf Member List

  Download

 

TNEBEA - KRISHNAGIRI
Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
CENTRAL OFFICE    
1 ER.P.CHINNATHAMBI SE/KEDC/KRISHNAGIRI 9445865102
2 ER.A.ANJALASAGAYAMARY EE/GENERAL CUM MRT/KRISHNAGIRI 9445855583
3 ER.NIRANJANA EE/CIVIL/KRISHNAGIRI 9445855401
4 ER.P.S.SHOBANADEVI AEE/CO/KRISHNAGIRI 9445855395
5 ER.J.JAYAPRAKASH AE/CO/KRISHNAGIRI 9443839267
6 ER.T.GOVINDARAJ AE/COMPUTER/KRISHNAGIRI 9894619873
7 ER.D.ARAVINDAN AE/CIVIL/CO/KRISHNAGIRI 9445865104
       
KRISHNAGIRI DIVISION    
1 ER.M.ILANGO AEE/O&M/TOWN/KRISHNAGIRI 9445855437
2 ER.M.D.NALINI AE/O&M/OLDPET/KRISHNAGIRI 9445855440
3 ER.P.GAYATHIRI AE/O&M/RURAL/KRISHNAGIRI 9445855443
4 ER.PALANIVEL AE/O&M/GURUBARAPALLY 9445855448
5 ER.NIRMALA AE/O&M/M.C.PALLY 9445855441
6 ER.KRITHIKA AE/C&I/KAVERIPATTINAM 9445859527
HOSUR DIVISION    
1 ER.RAMACHANDRAN EE/O&M/HOSUR 9445855458
2 ER.S.RAGU EE/O/HOSUR 9445855587
3 ER.C.T.SENTHILRAJ AEE/O&M/BAGALUR 9445855571
4 ER.R.SUBRAMANI AEE/SHIFT/230 KV SS/HOSUR 9445855569
5 ER.N.PUSHPALATHA AEE/SHIFT/230 KV SS/HOSUR 9445855572
6 ER.S.T.HELEN JOYCE AEE/MAINT/230 KV SS/HOSUR 9445855567
7 ER.R.SRINIVASAN AEE/MAINT/230 KV SS/HOSUR 9445855570
8 ER.B.R.AMBETHKAR AEE/O&M/SIPCOT/HOSUR 9445855473
9 ER.D.PALANI AEE/MRT/HOSUR 9445855405
10 ER.P.MANIVANAN AE/O&M/BELAGONDAPALLY 9445855465
11 ER.R.SABARI AE/O&M/BATHALAPALLY 9445855488
12 ER.D.SASIKALA AE/MAINT/230 KV SS/HOSUR 9445855573
13 ER.R.DIVYA AE/O&M/NORTH/D'KOTTAI 9445855480
14 ER.R.SARASWATHI AE/O&M/TOWN/BAGALUR 9445855470
15 ER.VIJAYABABU AE/MAINT/110 KV SS/KEMPATTY 9445855464
POCHAMPALLY DIVISION    
1 ER.C.MYILSAMY EE/O&M/POCHAMPALLY 9445855510
2 ER.T.VELU AEE/O&M/BARGUR 9445855511
3 ER.PAMATHILAKSHMI AE/O&M/VARATANAPALLY 9445855515
4 ER.NAGARAJ AE/O&M/SANTHUR 9445855524
5 ER.R.PRABAKARAN AE/O&M/NAGARASAMPATTY 9445855523
6 ER.P.ANBARASAN AE/O&M/KALLAVI 9445855544
7 ER.KARTHIKEYAN AE/O&M/PANNANDHUR 9788999028
8 ER.C.LOGANAYAKI AE/O&M/ELATHAGIRI 9445855514
9 ER.VAISHNAVI AE/O&M/TOWN/BARGUR 9445855512
       

MEMBERS DETAILS IN PERAMBALUR ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE/PERAMBALUR.

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD ENGINEER'S ASSOCIATION. 
MEMBERS DETAILS IN PERAMBALUR ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE/PERAMBALUR.
Sl. No. NAME OF                                      THE ENGINEER DESIGNATION CUG Mobile No. LIFE MEMBER NO    BENOVALENT FUND NO
1 Er.V.Pandiarajan SE/PEDC/Perambalur 9443379221    
2 Er.S.Mohanarangan EE/General/Perambalur 9445853636    
3 Er.K.Thiruchitrambalam EE/O&M/Perambalur 9445853641    
4 Er.C.Devaraj EE/O&M/Ariyalur 9445853675    
5 Er.C.Annamalairajan EE(NI)/Civil/Perambalur 9445853626    
6 Er.P.Muthusamy EE/O/Eachangadu 9445853397    
7 Er.S.Anbalagan AEE/Gl cum MM/CO/Perambalur 9445853623    
8 Er.D.G.Fredrick Sindhanai AEE/MRT/Perambalur 9445853635    
9 Er.C.Arul Jothi AEE/Development/Perambalur 9445853624    
10 Er.V.Karikalcholan AEE/Construction/Perambalur 9445853648    
11 Er.G.Rajamanickam AEE/O&M/Ariyalur 9445853677    
12 Er.M.Shashat Begam AEE/Construction/Ariyalur 9445853682    
13 Er.V.Megala AEE/Shift/Perambalur 230KVSS 9445854174    
14 Er.R.Asok kumar AEE/Shift/Perambalur 230KVSS 9445854175    
15 Er.C.Selvaraj AEE/Town/Perambalur 9445853643    
16 Er.Dhanasekaran AEE/Shift/Eachangadu 9445854183    
17 Er.Pugazhendi AEE/Maintenance/Echangadu 9445854184    
18 Er.H.Mathew John Britto AEE/Civil/Samayapuram 9445853384    
19 Er.V.Prasath Manager/Computer/Permabalur 9445853383    
20 Er.D.Muthamil selvan AE/O&M/Arumbavoor 9445853672    
21 Er.P.Prabhakaran AE/SS/Siruvachur 9445853660    
22 Er.K.Muthukumar AE/O&M/Town/Perambalur 9445853649    
23 Er.R.Sathishkumar AE/O&M/Ammapalayam 9445853655    
24 Er.G.Venkatesan AE/lines/Perambalur 9445853413    
25 Er.E.Karthikeyan AE/O&M/Kurumbalur 9445853657    
26 Er.P.Kaliamoorthy AE/O&M/Labbaikudikadu 9445853666    
27 Er.A.Gomathi AE/GL/Perambalur 9445853627    
28 Er.P.Poornima AE/O&M/North/Perambalur 9445853651    
29 Er.M.Malathi AE/O&M/South/Perambalur 9445853650    
30 Er.A.Christe Sirumalar AE/O&M/Rural/Ariyalur 9445853688    
31 Er.T.N.Anbarasi AE/O&M/Andimadam 9445853701    
32 Er.R.Chandrasekaran AE/O&M/Meensuruty 9445853702    
33 Er.P.A.Prakashkumar AE/lines /Kallakudi 9445853414    
34 Er.R.Silambarasan AE/SS/Jayankondam 9445853694    
35 Er.R.Sathappan AE/O&M/Periyathukurichy 9445853703    
36 Er.M.Chellapangi AE/O&M/Rural II/Sendurai 9445853691    
37 Er.S.Mangaiyarkarasi AE/SS/Sathamangalam 9445853705    
38 Er.P.Ravikumar AE/MRT/Perambalur 9445853638    
39 Er.R.Ponsankar AE/O&M/Keelapalur 9445853708    
40 Er.J.Chandrasekaran AE/O&M/North/Krishnapuram 9445853670    

ETPS BRANCH : MEMBERS LIST AS ON 1st APRIL 2010

Name

Designation

Division

LM No.

EBF No.

Contact Number

Amuthalakshmi.K

AE/Mech

MM I

6179

 

 

Ananthanarayanan .J

EE/Mech

O&E

 

 

 

Anitha.N

AE/Mech

MM

       6176

 

 

Anuradha . M

AE/Elec

Inst

6448

 

 

Anwarbasha.A

AE/Elec

O&E

6108

 

 

Ashok kumar.N

AE/Elec

O&E

5557

 

 

Ayyavoo

AE/Mech

O&E

 

 

 

Azees Rahman.A

EE/Civil

CM II

1145

 

 

Balaji.P

AE/Elec

O&E

5924

16228

 

Balaji.S

AE/Elec

Inst

6113

 

 

Balamurugan .J

AE/Elec

O&E

6442

 

 

Balasubramaniam.V

EE/Elecl

TM

 

 

 

Balasubramanian.S

AE/Elec

EM II

6109

16440

 

Chinnathai suji.C

AE/Mech

WCT

6177

 

 

Chithanandar.J

AEE/Elec

EM II

 

 

 

Desai.V.A

AEE/Elec

O&E

5272

15559

 

Dhanakodi.A

CE/Elec

ETPS

 

 

 

Dhanasekaran.R

EE/Elec

MRT

 

 

 

Dhandapani .P

AEE/Civil

CM

 

 

 

Dhandayudhapani.M

AEE/Civil

CM

 

 

 

Durgaprasad.B

AE/Elec

O&E

6098

 

 

Elanchelvi.K.R

AE/Elec

MRT

 

 

 

Gayathri.R

AE/Elec

MRT

 

 

 

Indumathi.N

AE/Elec

MRT

6440

 

 

Jaikumar.G

AE/Elec

Inst

6112

 

 

Janarthanan.S

AE/Elec

EM I

5619

 

 

Jayakumar.R

AE/Elec

O&E

6107

 

 

Jayanthi.R

AEE/Elec

Trg

5542

16278

 

Jayanthi.S

AE/Mech

Purch

6178

 

 

Jayaprabha.T

AE/Elec

EM II

6445

 

 

Johnson Samuel.K

AEE/Mech

O&E

 

 

 

Kalaiselvan.C

AE/Elec

O&E

6447

 

 

Kaliappan .P

AEE/Civil

CM

5178

 

 

Kannan

AEE/Mech

O&E

 

 

 

Karthikayani.M

AEE/Elec

MRT

 

 

 

Karuppaiya.O.P

EE/Mech

AH

 

 

 

Kayalvizi.S

AE/Mech

Tm

 

 

 

Kothandaraman.V

AE/Elec

EM-I

5670

16182

 

Kumararaja.J

AE/Elec

O&E

6104

 

 

Kundavaidevi.D.V

AE/Elec

Purchas

5534

16268

 

Madheshwaran

EE/Elecl

Trng.

 

 

 

Malathi. P

AE/Elec

MM

 

 

 

Manisekaran.B

AEE/Mech

O&E

 

 

 

Manivannan

AEE/Mech

BM  III

4722

11376

 

Manohar.B

AEE/Elec

O&E

 

 

 

Mohanalakshmi

AE/Mech

Trg.

 

 

 

Muthamil Selvan .S

AE/Elec

Inst II

 

 

 

Namadevan.C

AE/Elec

O&E

6101

 

 

Narayanan.N

EE/Elec

Inst

 

 

 

Natarajan.P

AEE/Elec

O&E

5618

 

 

Navaneetha Moorthy.A

AE/Elec

O&E

6441

 

 

Padmanaban.S.J

AE/Mech

BM  II

6180

 

 

Palani.A

AEE/Elec

R&M

 

 

 

Pandian.P

AEE/Elec

O&E

 

 

 

Parthiban.R.V

AE/Elec

MRT

6115

 

 

Plazid singh.Y

EE/Civil

CM

 

 

 

Prabhu M.D

AE/Elec

O&E

6444

 

 

Prem Anand.K

AEE/Elec

O&E

 

 

 

Premkumar.A.K

AE/Elec

O&E

5348

16166

 

Rajan parthiban.S

AE/Mech

O&E

 

 

 

Rajaraman .V.S

SE/Elec

P&A

 

 

 

Rajavel.R

AEE/Mech

TM

 

 

 

Rajesh Son.S

AE/Elec

O&E

6443

 

 

Ramachandran.K

EE/Elec

CMP

 

 

 

Ramasubramaniam.K

AE/Civil

CM

 

 

 

Ravikumar .R

EE/Mech

CWS

 

 

 

Sampathkumar.V

AE/Elec

O&E

6311

 

 

Sankar.S

AE/Elec

TS

6036

16361

 

Santha kumar.V

SE/Elecl

O&E

 

 

 

Santhana Lakshmi.G

AE/Civil

CM

 

 

 

Saraswathi.M

AEE/Elec

Vibration

 

 

 

Saravanan.E

AE/Elec

O&E

6038

16355

 

Sathiyamurthy.M

AEE/Elec

Purchase

4927

16225

 

Sathiyaseelan.N

EE/Mech

BM

7760

16233

 

Seerangu.K

AEE/Civil

CM

1660

16235

 

Selvakumar .K

AEE/Elec

O&E

 

 

 

Senthilsankaraganesh.G

AE/Elec

Inst

6111

 

 

Shanmugam.G

AEE/Civil

CM

 

 

 

Sivagami.N

AEE/Elec

O&E

 

 

 

Sivashankari

AE/Elecl

Inst.II

 

 

 

Sopia Juliet Sugunavalli.A

AE/Elec

TS

 

 

 

Subramaniam.R.M

AEE/Elec

O&E

 

 

 

Sudalaikani.S

AEE/Mech

TS

8369

16232

 

SundararajanJ

AE/Ele

EM-I

 

 

 

Sundararaman.B

AE/Elec

P&A

5942

16363

 

Suvitha .S

AE/Elec

Effc.

6449

 

 

Thiyagarajan.V

AE/Elec

O&E

6035

16360

 

Valli.S.S

AE/Elec

EM II

 

 

 

Vanaja.D

AE/Elec

O&E

5943

 

 

Venkatesan.T.S

AEE/Elec

Instt.

4738

16279

 

Vimal Anand. S